Asagi Sogutonu, Turkey Page

Other names: Aşağı Söğütönü

World:Turkey:Eskisehir
Latitude 39.8095 Longitude 30.4357 Altitude (feet) 2716
Lat (DMS) 39° 48' 34N Long (DMS) 30° 26' 9E Altitude (meters) 827
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105070

Weather Charts


Asagi Sogutonu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asagi Sogutonu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asagi Sogutonu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yukarisogutonu (1.1 nm)
Yusuflar (4.2 nm)
Turgutlar (4.3 nm)
Satilmisoglu (4.1 nm)
Alinca (3.4 nm)
Keskin (3.6 nm)
Emirceoglu (4.1 nm)
Egrioz (5.2 nm)
Kavacik (5.6 nm)
Buldukpinar (6.3 nm)
Zincirlikuyu (1.8 nm)
Eskisehir (4.4 nm)
Karagozler (2.0 nm)
Boyacioglu (2.1 nm)
Ortagazi Mahallesi (4.0 nm)
Karacasehir (4.4 nm)
Buyukdere Mahallesi (4.5 nm)
Yeniakcayir (5.4 nm)
Kizilinler (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBY AOE Medium ANADOLU Eskişehir 3 nm E 89 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines
LTBI ESK Medium ESKISEHIR 6 nm E 102
FR41536 Small THK İnönü Airfield İnönü 14 nm W 272
FR41524 Closed Eskişehir Kalkanlı Air Base Eskişehir 17 nm E 126
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 44 nm S 198 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Tepebaşı, Eskişehir
3.2 nm SE New Eskişehir Stadium
3.1 nm E Anadolu University
3.1 nm E Anadolu Üniversitesi Sport Hall
3.9 nm E List of airports in Turkey
4.0 nm SE Dorylaeum
4.0 nm SE Battle of Dorylaeum (1147)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:41 2016