Bogazonu, Turkey Page

Other names: Boğazönü

World:Turkey:Bitlis
Latitude 38.4614 Longitude 41.7720 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 41N Long (DMS) 41° 46' 19E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Bogazonu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogazonu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogazonu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yazli (1.6 nm)
Kaymakli (2.3 nm)
Erler (2.5 nm)
Yeni Dogan (1.8 nm)
Ozanli (2.2 nm)
Citliyol (2.5 nm)
Arpaliseki (2.5 nm)
Cayiroba (1.1 nm)
Saricicek (1.6 nm)
Biriman (2.4 nm)
Kavak (2.5 nm)
Kavakbasi (2.6 nm)
Hamziyan (2.7 nm)
Ardic (1.1 nm)
Gozelik (1.2 nm)
Vezir (2.5 nm)
Yasini (2.5 nm)
Bascavus (2.8 nm)
Yesilyurt (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCK MSR Medium MUS Muş 17 nm N 343 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41671 Small Muş West Airport Muş 24 nm N 324
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 29 nm S 173 Borajet
FR41537 Small Tatvan Airport Tatvan 26 nm E 79
LTCJ BAL Medium BATMAN Batman 44 nm S 224 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm W Sarıyayla, Sason
11.7 nm W Çakırpınar, Sason
13.0 nm SW Akçalı, Kozluk
13.9 nm SW Akçakışla, Kozluk
11.9 nm W Yuvalar, Sason
12.3 nm W Örenağıl, Sason
13.6 nm W Çalışırlar, Sason


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:54 2016