Ardic, Turkey Page

Other names: Ardıç

World:Turkey:Bitlis
Latitude 38.4482 Longitude 41.7877 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 54N Long (DMS) 41° 47' 16E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Ardic Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ardic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ardic Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gozelik (0.5 nm)
Vezir (2.5 nm)
Bascavus (2.7 nm)
Yazli (2.6 nm)
Bogazonu (1.1 nm)
Cayiroba (1.2 nm)
Kavak (2.5 nm)
Kavakbasi (2.6 nm)
Yeni Dogan (2.8 nm)
Arpaliseki (3.0 nm)
Saricicek (0.7 nm)
Biriman (1.4 nm)
Hamziyan (1.6 nm)
Cigir (2.3 nm)
Yasini (1.4 nm)
Yesilyurt (1.9 nm)
Alatoprak (2.2 nm)
Tasbogaz (2.9 nm)
Canakli (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCK MSR Medium MUS Muş 18 nm N 341 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41671 Small Muş West Airport Muş 25 nm N 323
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 28 nm S 174 Borajet
FR41537 Small Tatvan Airport Tatvan 26 nm E 77
LTCJ BAL Medium BATMAN Batman 44 nm W 225 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm W Sarıyayla, Sason
13.7 nm SW Akçakışla, Kozluk
13.0 nm SW Akçalı, Kozluk
12.4 nm W Çakırpınar, Sason
12.5 nm W Yuvalar, Sason
12.9 nm W Örenağıl, Sason
14.1 nm W Çalışırlar, Sason


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:22 2016