Yukaridanisment, Turkey Page

Other names: Yukarıdanişment

World:Turkey:Balikesir
Latitude 39.3876 Longitude 27.7254 Altitude (feet) 1742
Lat (DMS) 39° 23' 15N Long (DMS) 27° 43' 31E Altitude (meters) 530
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6181

Weather Charts


Yukaridanisment Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yukaridanisment Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yukaridanisment Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tutunluk (3.6 nm)
Savastepe (3.2 nm)
Karacam (4.1 nm)
Tavsancik (2.1 nm)
Karacaoluk (2.3 nm)
Deveoren (3.3 nm)
Ardicli (4.0 nm)
Guvemkucuktarla (4.6 nm)
Kilcilar (4.3 nm)
Dikmeler (1.2 nm)
Sogutlugozle (1.8 nm)
Yukari Karacam (2.7 nm)
Hidirbali (3.0 nm)
Tepecik (3.5 nm)
Karabeyler (3.7 nm)
Asagidanisment (0.9 nm)
Tabanlar (2.1 nm)
Turkpiyade (4.1 nm)
Kayrakalti (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBF BZI Medium BALIKESIR 16 nm N 33 Borajet
FR41227 Small Akhisar TSA Airfield Akhisar 25 nm S 166
LTBT Medium AKHISAR 35 nm S 171
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 34 nm W 287 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 48 nm S 201 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W Balıkesir
12.3 nm S List of tallest structures in Turkey
12.4 nm S List of power stations in Turkey
13.1 nm SW Soma, Manisa
11.7 nm NE İkizcetepeler Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:44 2016