Deveoren, Turkey Page

Other names: Deveören

World:Turkey:Balikesir
Latitude 39.4343 Longitude 27.6888 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 3N Long (DMS) 27° 41' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8653

Weather Charts


Deveoren Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deveoren Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deveoren Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ardicli (0.8 nm)
Tutunluk (0.9 nm)
Karacalar (2.0 nm)
Akpinar (3.2 nm)
Kocabiyiklar (1.4 nm)
Camurlu (1.8 nm)
Guvemkucuktarla (2.0 nm)
Sarisuleymanlar (2.4 nm)
Bozalan (2.9 nm)
Pelitcik (2.9 nm)
Mecidiye (3.0 nm)
Haciefendiler (3.5 nm)
Cakmak (3.6 nm)
Tavsancik (1.8 nm)
Caltili (3.3 nm)
Karacaoluk (0.9 nm)
Yukaridanisment (3.3 nm)
Savastepe (3.4 nm)
Asagidanisment (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBF BZI Medium BALIKESIR 15 nm N 44 Borajet
FR41227 Small Akhisar TSA Airfield Akhisar 28 nm S 164
FR45337 Small Fly Pergamon Sportif Hava Meydanı Bergama 32 nm W 230
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 32 nm W 283 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 44 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W Balıkesir
14.6 nm S List of tallest structures in Turkey
14.8 nm S List of power stations in Turkey
12.1 nm E İkizcetepeler Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:56 2016