Pasalimani, Turkey Page

Other names: Paşaliman,Paşalimanı,Pasa,Paşa,Pasha Liman,Pasaliman

World:Turkey:Balikesir Ili
Latitude 40.4894 Longitude 27.6089 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 22N Long (DMS) 27° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 819
Google links for Pasalimani Google links for Pasalimani, Turkey
Mid-range map of Pasalimani Large range map of Pasalimani
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yigitler (3.9 nm) Gundogdu (5.5 nm)
Marmara (6.4 nm)
Topagac (7.4 nm)
Cinarli (8.2 nm)
Virankoy (8.6 nm)
Asmali (8.7 nm)
Saraylar (10.0 nm)
Poyrazli (1.2 nm)
Tuzla (3.0 nm)
Narli (3.9 nm)
Ilhankoy (4.2 nm)
Harmanli (1.4 nm)
Balikli (1.8 nm)
Tahirova Ciftligi (11.4 nm)
Misakca (11.3 nm)
Cirkincavus (12.1 nm)
Havutca (13.4 nm)
Kinalar (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39599 Small Kara Biga Airport Biga 15 nm W 245
LTBG BDM Medium BANDIRMA 19 nm E 121
LTBU TEQ Medium CORLU Çorlu 41 nm N 19 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR39596 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 39 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Paşalimanı
5.2 nm W Avşa
7.6 nm N Marmara Island
10.0 nm SE Erdek
12.8 nm S Aesepus Bridge
10.7 nm SE Erdek Naval Base
14.8 nm W Karabiga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010