Cinarli, Turkey Page

Other names: Çınarlı

World:Turkey:Balikesir
Latitude 40.6149 Longitude 27.5362 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 54N Long (DMS) 27° 32' 10E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1103
Mid-range map of Cinarli Large range map of Cinarli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guzelkoy (12.1 nm)
Gazikoy (12.2 nm)
Hoskoy (11.7 nm)
Virankoy (3.1 nm)
Gundogdu (3.5 nm)
Topagac (5.8 nm)
Saraylar (6.0 nm)
Asmali (7.8 nm)
Ilhankoy (9.8 nm)
Marmara (1.9 nm)
Ekenlik (4.6 nm)
Avsa (6.5 nm)
Yigitler (7.2 nm)
Pasalimani (8.2 nm)
Harmanli (8.8 nm)
Poyrazli (8.5 nm)
Balikli (10.0 nm)
Tuzla (10.8 nm)
Narli (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41525 Small Kara Biga Airport Biga 17 nm S 217
LTBG BDM Medium BANDIRMA 26 nm E 131
LTBU TEQ Medium CORLU Çorlu 35 nm N 28 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 43 nm S 211
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 67 nm S 200 Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE List of shipwrecks in 1961
3.7 nm E Marmara Island
6.4 nm S Avşa
7.1 nm S 1935 Erdek–Marmara Islands earthquake
8.2 nm SE Paşalimanı
13.2 nm SW SS Memel
13.4 nm W Mürefte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 18:49:08 2016