Koyuncular, Turkey Page

Other names: Zalona

World:Turkey:Artvin
Latitude 41.4096 Longitude 41.5080 Altitude (feet) 2017
Lat (DMS) 41° 24' 35N Long (DMS) 41° 30' 29E Altitude (meters) 614
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1921

Weather Charts


Koyuncular Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koyuncular Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koyuncular Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Basoba (1.0 nm)
Baskoy (2.1 nm)
Yoldere (2.2 nm)
Esenkiyi (2.7 nm)
Hendek (3.7 nm)
Gumusdere (2.8 nm)
Akdere (3.0 nm)
Karaosmaniye (3.4 nm)
Dereici (3.4 nm)
Liman (3.5 nm)
Osmaniye (3.9 nm)
Kemalpasa (4.1 nm)
Ciftekopru (3.0 nm) Cavuslu (1.4 nm)
Subasi (2.0 nm)
Cimenli (2.4 nm)
Esmekaya (2.3 nm)
Gunesli (3.1 nm)
Balikkoy (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 12 nm N 18 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
FR41295 Small Kobuleti Airfield 28 nm N 26
FR41296 Medium Ozurgeti Air Base Ozurgeti 35 nm N 27
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 66 nm N 12
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 63 nm N 43 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Koyuncular, Hopa
1.4 nm S Çavuşlu, Hopa
2.1 nm SE Cankurtaran Tunnel
2.5 nm N Karaosmaniye, Hopa
2.4 nm SW Çimenli, Hopa
2.3 nm SW Eşmekaya, Hopa
2.1 nm W Başköy, Hopa
2.2 nm SW Yoldere, Hopa
2.8 nm N Gümüşdere, Hopa
2.9 nm N Akdere, Hopa
2.7 nm NW Esenkıyı, Hopa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:38 2016