Gumusdere, Turkey Page

Other names: Gümüşdere

World:Turkey:Artvin
Latitude 41.4567 Longitude 41.5052 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 41° 27' 24N Long (DMS) 41° 30' 19E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1359

Weather Charts


Gumusdere Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gumusdere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gumusdere Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Esenkiyi (2.1 nm) Dereici (0.6 nm)
Liman (0.8 nm)
Kemalpasa (1.4 nm)
Uckardes (3.0 nm)
Sarp (4.2 nm)
Sarpi (4.4 nm)
Akdere (0.5 nm)
Karaosmaniye (0.8 nm)
Osmaniye (1.5 nm)
Koprucu (2.5 nm)
Camurlu (3.5 nm)
Kayakoy (3.9 nm)
Basoba (2.6 nm)
Koyuncular (2.8 nm)
Baskoy (3.1 nm)
Cavuslu (4.1 nm)
Yoldere (4.3 nm)
Subasi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 10 nm N 24 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
FR41295 Small Kobuleti Airfield 26 nm N 29
FR41296 Medium Ozurgeti Air Base Ozurgeti 32 nm N 29
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 63 nm N 12
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 61 nm N 45 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Gümüşdere, Hopa
0.4 nm E Akdere, Hopa
0.6 nm NE Dereiçi, Hopa
0.7 nm SE Karaosmaniye, Hopa
0.9 nm N Selimiye Tunnel
0.8 nm NW Liman, Hopa
1.7 nm N Kemalpaşa, Artvin
1.5 nm NE Osmaniye, Hopa
2.1 nm SW Esenkıyı, Hopa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:12 2016