Tekirova, Turkey Page

Other names: Phaselis,Celtikli,Tekrova,Celcikli,Tekróva,Çeltikli

World:Turkey:Antalya Ili
Latitude 36.5000 Longitude 30.5333 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 30° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13815
Google links for Tekirova Google links for Tekirova, Turkey
Mid-range map of Tekirova Large range map of Tekirova
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Egelkoyu (0.8 nm)
Gence (4.1 nm)
Ulupinar (5.7 nm)
Beycik (5.7 nm)
Yaylakuzdere (7.0 nm)
Yenbey (7.4 nm)
Erentepe (9.5 nm)
Altinyaka (9.6 nm)
Karasar (9.7 nm)
Agva (3.4 nm)
Kemer (6.0 nm)
Eskikoy (6.5 nm)
Dedekoy (7.0 nm)
Ovacik (10.2 nm)
Goynuk (11.0 nm)
Atbuku (3.9 nm)
Cirali (6.8 nm)
Belen (10.1 nm)
Cavus (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAI AYT Large ANTALYA Antalya 27 nm N 28 (one of NICA or SmartLynx),British,Norwegian Air ,Pegasus,Atlasjet,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),SunExpress,Cyprus Turkish
LTXE Small Karain Airport Antalya 36 nm N 8
LGKJ KZS Small Kastelorizo Airport Kastelorizo Island 51 nm W 245 (one of Olympic or Olympic Air),
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm E Parallel 36°30' north
1.7 nm NE Phaselis
5.6 nm SW Çıralı
5.3 nm W Beycik
5.6 nm SW Ulupınar, Kemer
6.5 nm SW Olympos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010