Erentepe, Turkey Page

Other names: Gercen,Gerçen

World:Turkey:Antalya Ili
Latitude 36.4164 Longitude 30.3616 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 59N Long (DMS) 30° 21' 42E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9539
Mid-range map of Erentepe Large range map of Erentepe

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toptas (1.8 nm)
Sarikavak (2.9 nm)
Saricasu (3.5 nm)
Ortakoy (4.2 nm)
Kumluca (4.5 nm)
Haciveliler (5.2 nm)
Incirlik (3.0 nm)
Guzoren (3.7 nm)
Ulupinar (4.8 nm)
Karaagac (6.1 nm)
Kumlucayazan (2.0 nm)
Yenbey (2.9 nm)
Cirali (5.7 nm)
Besikci (3.3 nm)
Belen (3.3 nm)
Yesilkoy (5.7 nm)
Mavikent (6.0 nm)
Beykonak (6.1 nm)
Cavuskoy (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAI AYT Large ANTALYA Antalya 35 nm N 36 Belair Airline,(one of SmartLynx or La Costeña),Onur Air,Condor Airline,,transavia.com,Atlasjet,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Travel Service or Smart Wings),Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Transavia.com ,EasyJet Airlin,Transaero,TUIfly,SunExpress
LTXE Small Karain Airport Antalya 43 nm N 18
LGKJ KZS Small Kastelorizo Airport Kastelorizo Island 41 nm W 246
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2011
4.1 nm SW List of Lycian place names
3.9 nm W Sarıcasu, Kumluca
4.1 nm NE Ulupınar, Kemer
4.6 nm E Yanartaş
6.0 nm S Mavikent, Kumluca
6.6 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2012


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:45:28 2015