Uzunomer, Turkey Page

Other names: Uzunömer

World:Turkey:Adiyaman
Latitude 37.7680 Longitude 38.1790 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 46' 5N Long (DMS) 38° 10' 44E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42477

Weather Charts


Uzunomer Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uzunomer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uzunomer Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tekpinar (0.9 nm)
Cokpinar (1.4 nm)
Payamli (2.1 nm)
Kindirali (2.2 nm)
Durukaynak (2.4 nm)
Gunesli (3.1 nm)
Agveren (3.1 nm)
Ulubaba (1.6 nm)
Dardagan (2.2 nm)
Kayaonu (2.3 nm)
Buyuk Kirikli (3.2 nm)
Kucuk Kirikli (3.6 nm)
Ahmethoca (3.8 nm)
Goltepe (2.9 nm)
Esentepe (3.3 nm)
Bagdere (1.5 nm)
Yarmakaya (3.1 nm)
Cayli (3.5 nm)
Karagol (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Adıyaman 13 nm E 99 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 35 nm N 5
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 40 nm N 354 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 42 nm N 11
LTCS GNY Medium Şanlıurfa GAP Airport Şanlıurfa 39 nm E 119 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Durukaynak, Adıyaman
3.1 nm S Yarmakaya, Adıyaman
3.2 nm N Büyükkırıklı, Adıyaman
2.8 nm SW Büklüm, Adıyaman
2.9 nm SE Adıyaman University
3.6 nm SW Başpınar, Adıyaman
4.2 nm NW Kuşakkaya, Adıyaman


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:47 2016