Cokpinar, Turkey Page

Other names: Çokpınar

World:Turkey:Adiyaman
Latitude 37.7714 Longitude 38.1489 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 46' 17N Long (DMS) 38° 8' 56E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14344

Weather Charts


Cokpinar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cokpinar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cokpinar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kindirali (1.0 nm)
Gunesli (1.7 nm)
Agveren (1.8 nm)
Buklum (3.1 nm)
Mursel (3.1 nm)
Durukaynak (1.2 nm)
Ulubaba (1.6 nm)
Dardagan (1.8 nm)
Buyuk Kirikli (2.8 nm)
Kayaonu (2.9 nm)
Kucuk Kirikli (3.5 nm)
Kusakkaya (3.5 nm)
Tekpinar (0.7 nm)
Uzunomer (1.4 nm)
Bagdere (2.7 nm)
Payamli (1.3 nm)
Baspinar (2.6 nm)
Karagol (3.0 nm)
Yarmakaya (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Adıyaman 15 nm E 98 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 35 nm N 8
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 39 nm N 356 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 43 nm N 13
LTCS GNY Medium Şanlıurfa GAP Airport Şanlıurfa 40 nm E 118 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Durukaynak, Adıyaman
1.9 nm SW Büklüm, Adıyaman
2.8 nm N Büyükkırıklı, Adıyaman
2.6 nm SW Başpınar, Adıyaman
3.1 nm NW Kuşakkaya, Adıyaman
3.4 nm S Yarmakaya, Adıyaman
4.6 nm NW Yaylakonak, Adıyaman


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:19 2016