Akcal, Turkey Page

Other names: Akcali,Akçalı,Akçal

World:Turkey:Adiyaman Ili
Latitude 37.8500 Longitude 38.2000 Altitude (feet) 3428
Lat (DMS) 37° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 38° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 1044
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7200
Mid-range map of Akcal Large range map of Akcal

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kotur (1.6 nm)
Kucuk Kirikli (2.0 nm)
Goztepe (2.2 nm)
Buyuk Kirikli (2.8 nm)
Camyurdu (2.8 nm)
Yazibasi (3.1 nm)
Okcu (3.7 nm)
Doganli (3.0 nm)
Korukoy (3.7 nm)
Mustafabeyli (4.0 nm)
Kayatepe (4.0 nm)
Ahmethoca (1.3 nm)
Okulu (2.0 nm)
Kayaonu (2.7 nm)
Kutuklu (3.7 nm)
Indere (3.4 nm)
Dardogan (3.6 nm)
Esentepe (4.3 nm)
Uzunomer (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Ad?yaman 14 nm E 119 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 30 nm N 4
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 35 nm N 351 Onur Air,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR41228 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 37 nm N 11
LTCS GNY Medium ?anl?urfa GAP Airport ?anl?urfa 40 nm E 126 Onur Air,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Büyükkırıklı, Adıyaman
4.4 nm SW Kuşakkaya, Adıyaman
5.2 nm NE Koçali, Adıyaman
5.1 nm SW Durukaynak, Adıyaman
5.9 nm NE Gökçay, Adıyaman
6.5 nm S Adıyaman University
5.8 nm SE Adıyaman Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:58:19 2015