Huwaytat al Ghazalah, Tunisia Page

Other names: Ḩuwayţat al Ghazālah,Haouita el Rhezala,Haouita er Rhezat

World:Tunisia:Gouvernorat de Sidi Bouzid
Latitude 35.0833 Longitude 9.4000 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 35° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est) Africa/Tunis
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16186
Mid-range map of Huwaytat%20al%20Ghazalah Large range map of Huwaytat%20al%20Ghazalah

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaafria (4.6 nm)
El Menngoub (5.4 nm)
El Khaloua (5.9 nm)
El Atraa (7.1 nm)
El Koudayat (7.4 nm)
Douar Sidi Ameur (7.2 nm)
Balad Shaghaf (4.0 nm)
Bit Bou Saa (3.7 nm)
Adlet Sefra (5.4 nm)
Zaouia (5.6 nm)
Henchir Abd el Kader (9.2 nm)
Dar Taieb Bou Abd es Slam (9.6 nm)
Zawiyat as Sadaqiyah (1.3 nm)
Sidi Salim (3.2 nm)
Sanndouk (3.9 nm)
Henchir Haj Ali Bou Hamouda (4.1 nm)
Sidi Bouzid (5.0 nm)
Es Souda (6.7 nm)
Dawwar al Malikat (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DTTF GAF Medium GAFSA Gafsa 48 nm S 215
FR41211 NBE Large Enfidha - Hammamet International Airport Enfidha 78 nm N 40 transavia.com,(one of Germania or Sita Air),Transavia.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Sidi Bouzid
8.3 nm NW Cebbala Ouled Asker
11.1 nm N Jilma
12.4 nm N Djilma Airfield
13.6 nm S Battle of Sidi Bou Zid
13.3 nm SW Bir El Hafey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:41:07 2015