El Khaloua, Tunisia Page

Other names: El Kraloua

World:Tunisia:Kasserine
Latitude 35.1072 Longitude 9.2825 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 26N Long (DMS) 9° 16' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278
Mid-range map of El%20Khaloua Large range map of El%20Khaloua

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Sidi Ameur (1.9 nm)
El Ariane (8.6 nm)
El Koudayat (2.5 nm)
El Atraa (3.3 nm)
Ed Darah (3.7 nm)
El Falta (4.1 nm)
Zaouia (4.7 nm)
Bled es Seid (6.6 nm)
Henchir Abd el Kader (7.2 nm)
Bled Madoura (7.6 nm)
El Aroug (7.0 nm)
El Ganntra (7.8 nm)
Dar Taieb Bou Abd es Slam (9.1 nm)
El Menngoub (0.9 nm)
Adlet Sefra (5.1 nm)
Haouita el Rhezala (5.9 nm)
Balad Shaghaf (6.3 nm)
Zaouia Sedaguia (7.2 nm)
Zaafria (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DTTF GAF Medium GAFSA Gafsa 46 nm S 209 Tunisair Express
DABS TEE Medium CHEIKH LARBI TEBESSI Tébessi 60 nm W 289 Air Algérie
DTTX SFA Medium THYNA Sfax 73 nm E 108 Afriqiyah Airways, Buraq Air, Libyan Airlines, Syphax Airlines, Tunisair, Tunisair Express
DTTG GAE Medium GABES Gabès 84 nm S 151 Tunisair Express
FR41225 NBE Large Enfidha - Hammamet International Airport Enfidha 80 nm N 43 Azur Air, Belair, Blue Panorama Airlines, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Enter Air, Germania, Jet2.com, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Flight, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Syphax Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Cebalet
11.2 nm S Bir El Hafey
11.6 nm NW List of Roman amphitheatres
12.1 nm NE Jilma
11.6 nm SE Sidi Bouzid
13.0 nm NE Djilma Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:17:04 2016