El Amra, Tunisia Page

Other names: Keriba,La Khriba,Kriba,La Kriba,Al Khuraybah,El Keriba

World:Tunisia:Sfax
Latitude 34.9831 Longitude 10.8960 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 34° 58' 59N Long (DMS) 10° 53' 46E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Africa/Tunis
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5587

Weather Charts


El Amra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Amra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Amra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Henchir el Mechana (1.3 nm)
Les Violettes (3.6 nm)
Douar Oulad el Haj Salah (3.8 nm)
Douar Oulad el Haj Ali Ben Abdallah (4.1 nm)
Saint Andre (5.3 nm)
Djebeniana (3.2 nm)
Oued el Maza (5.3 nm)
Hazeg (4.2 nm) Les Mimosas (1.5 nm)
Henchir el Fellouss (2.0 nm)
Henchir el Garaa (2.6 nm)
Meliana (3.0 nm)
Henchir en Nouba (4.4 nm)
Borj el Haj Braik (4.8 nm)
Bou Derbala (4.7 nm)
Henchir el Majdoul (5.2 nm)
Henchir Ben Amor Bou Laila (5.9 nm)
Henchir et Tebib (5.4 nm)
Henchir el Khemiri (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DTTX SFA Medium THYNA Sfax 18 nm S 212 Afriqiyah Airways, Buraq Air, Libyan Airlines, Syphax Airlines, Tunisair, Tunisair Express
DTMB MIR Medium HABIB BOURGUIBA INTL Monastir 47 nm N 351 Afriqiyah Airways, Azur Air, Buraq Air, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Libyan Airlines, Neos, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, Pegas Fly, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Tunisair Express, XL Airways France
DTTJ DJE Medium ZARZIS Jerba 66 nm S 185 Aigle Azur, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Azur Air, Belair, Condor, Enter Air, Helvetic Airways, Libyan Airlines, Luxair, Neos, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, Pegas Fly, Saudia, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Tunisair Express, Vueling, XL Airways France
FR41225 NBE Large Enfidha - Hammamet International Airport Enfidha 69 nm N 341 Azur Air, Belair, Blue Panorama Airlines, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Enter Air, Germania, Jet2.com, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Flight, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Syphax Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, XL Airways France
DTTG GAE Medium GABES Gabès 77 nm S 210 Tunisair Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Jebiniana
3.6 nm E 35th parallel north
5.5 nm E 11th meridian east
8.2 nm NE List of Roman amphitheatres
7.9 nm W List of tallest structures in Tunisia
11.3 nm NW El Hencha
12.3 nm SW El Ain, Tunisia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:26 2016