Douar Oulad el Haj Salah, Tunisia Page

Other names: Douar Oulad el Hadj Salah

World:Tunisia:Sfax
Latitude 34.9483 Longitude 10.8317 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 34° 56' 54N Long (DMS) 10° 49' 54E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Africa/Tunis
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109
Mid-range map of Douar%20Oulad%20el%20Haj%20Salah Large range map of Douar%20Oulad%20el%20Haj%20Salah

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saint Andre (2.6 nm)
Sainte Elvira (3.9 nm)
Henchir ed Doukhane (4.3 nm)
Douar Oulad el Haj Ali Ben Abdallah (1.8 nm)
Henchir Carbona (3.4 nm)
Les Violettes (0.4 nm)
Meliana (2.1 nm)
Henchir el Mechana (2.6 nm)
Les Mimosas (2.7 nm)
Henchir el Garaa (3.3 nm)
El Amra (3.8 nm)
Henchir el Fellouss (4.0 nm)
Henchir en Nouba (4.3 nm)
Bou Derbala (1.6 nm)
Henchir et Tebib (1.9 nm)
El Aguerba (3.8 nm)
Borj el Haj Braik (3.6 nm)
Henchir el Kherba (4.3 nm)
El Bedarna (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DTTX SFA Medium THYNA Sfax 15 nm S 206 Afriqiyah Airways, Buraq Air, Libyan Airlines, Syphax Airlines, Tunisair, Tunisair Express
DTMB MIR Medium HABIB BOURGUIBA INTL Monastir 48 nm N 355 Afriqiyah Airways, Azur Air, Buraq Air, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Libyan Airlines, Neos, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, Pegas Fly, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Tunisair Express, XL Airways France
DTTJ DJE Medium ZARZIS Jerba 64 nm S 182 Aigle Azur, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Azur Air, Belair, Condor, Enter Air, Helvetic Airways, Libyan Airlines, Luxair, Neos, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, Pegas Fly, Saudia, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Tunisair Express, Vueling, XL Airways France
FR41225 NBE Large Enfidha - Hammamet International Airport Enfidha 70 nm N 344 Azur Air, Belair, Blue Panorama Airlines, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Enter Air, Germania, Jet2.com, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Flight, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Syphax Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, XL Airways France
DTTG GAE Medium GABES Gabès 73 nm S 209 Tunisair Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W List of tallest structures in Tunisia
6.1 nm NE Jebiniana
7.3 nm NE 35th parallel north
9.2 nm S El Ain, Tunisia
9.3 nm S Sakiet Eddaïer
9.4 nm S Sakiet Ezzit
10.2 nm SW Chihia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:08:26 2016