Qarabuloq, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Karabulok

World:Tajikistan:Nohiyahoi Tobei Jumhuri
Latitude 38.5382 Longitude 69.1661 Altitude (feet) 3661
Lat (DMS) 38° 32' 18N Long (DMS) 69° 9' 58E Altitude (meters) 1115
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5121

Weather Charts


Qarabuloq Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qarabuloq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qarabuloq Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangpar (4.5 nm)
Chillamazor (4.5 nm)
Laqaybegi (4.5 nm)
Chalchit (1.6 nm)
Elovar (3.8 nm)
Yakkabed (3.5 nm)
Dashtibedi Kalon (4.3 nm)
Kofarnihon (4.6 nm)
Amonshaykhi (5.1 nm)
Lijak (5.6 nm)
Chinor (6.0 nm)
Gumbuloq (1.9 nm)
Qal'aishody (3.1 nm)
Taknazari (3.3 nm)
Khaymokhmady (1.3 nm)
Qishnova (4.7 nm)
Geshi (5.6 nm)
Khujaloni (5.6 nm)
Chepsoli (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 16 nm W 271 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 23 nm W 266
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 42 nm S 199 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 44 nm S 137 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
FR5186 Small MOSKOVSKIY PYANDZH Ak-Mazar 58 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Gumbuloq
6.9 nm W Vahdat
7.2 nm W Simiganj River
7.1 nm E Faizobod
7.1 nm E Faizobod District
8.7 nm W Lolazor
11.7 nm SE Nurak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:32 2016