Lijak, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Lidzhak

World:Tajikistan:Nohiyahoi Tobei Jumhuri
Latitude 38.6290 Longitude 69.1371 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 38° 37' 44N Long (DMS) 69° 8' 14E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4504

Weather Charts


Lijak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khordarai (0.6 nm)
Amonshaykhi (1.7 nm)
Bongura (2.2 nm)
Tangan (4.0 nm)
Kuprukboshy (4.2 nm)
Shorazm (1.2 nm)
Magov (3.7 nm)
Chinor (1.0 nm)
Kul (3.9 nm)
Yakkabed (4.5 nm)
Yavroz (4.8 nm)
Safid-Dara (5.0 nm)
Dashtibedi Kalon (1.3 nm)
Elovar (2.1 nm)
Kofarnihon (2.2 nm)
Chalchit (4.2 nm)
Chillamazor (4.8 nm)
Qarabuloq (5.6 nm)
Andigon (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 15 nm W 250 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 22 nm W 252
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 47 nm S 195 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 49 nm S 140 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
FR42821 Small Ayni Airport Ayni 54 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE Gumbuloq
6.6 nm SW Simiganj River
7.1 nm SW Vahdat
8.1 nm SW Lolazor
9.7 nm SE Faizobod
9.7 nm SE Faizobod District
9.9 nm NE Romit


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:29 2016