Kurpay, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Kurpai

World:Tajikistan:Nohiyahoi Tobei Jumhuri
Latitude 38.6422 Longitude 68.8625 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 38' 32N Long (DMS) 68° 51' 45E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15362

Weather Charts


Kurpay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurpay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurpay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khayronak (0.5 nm)
Kul'makmidi (1.6 nm)
Qiblai (1.7 nm)
Dzhalandar (1.6 nm)
Dashtimiron (2.0 nm)
Shikhok (2.2 nm)
Chavalay (2.7 nm)
Agurty (1.2 nm)
Tashbulok (1.4 nm)
Kharangony (2.0 nm)
Kharrangoni Bolo (2.2 nm)
Sokur (2.0 nm)
Mekhtari (2.1 nm)
Shaikhak (2.2 nm)
Chonar (2.3 nm)
Kamchin (1.0 nm)
Ak-Tak (1.5 nm)
Loyob (2.3 nm)
Oktok (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 6 nm S 196 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 11 nm W 228
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 46 nm S 179 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 38 nm W 249
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 59 nm E 131 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
2.1 nm SW Kiblai
4.1 nm SW Agricultural University of Tajikistan
4.4 nm SW Tajik State Medical University
4.6 nm SW Rudaki Avenue
4.6 nm SW Tajik State Pedagogical University
4.8 nm SW Palace of Unity


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:57 2016