Kul'makmidi, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Kul’makmidi

World:Tajikistan:Nohiyahoi Tobei Jumhuri
Latitude 38.6550 Longitude 68.8334 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 39' 18N Long (DMS) 68° 50' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74330

Weather Charts


Kul'makmidi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kul'makmidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kul'makmidi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gulpista (1.3 nm)
Alkhitoy (1.5 nm)
Bakaul (1.7 nm)
Shekhak (2.0 nm)
Dashtimiron (0.5 nm)
Sokur (0.7 nm)
Kharrangoni Bolo (2.0 nm)
Sharshara (2.4 nm)
Novobod (2.7 nm)
Khayronak (1.1 nm)
Tashbulok (1.1 nm)
Kurpay (1.6 nm)
Kharangony (1.9 nm)
Agurty (1.9 nm)
Dzhalandar (0.6 nm)
Shikhok (1.5 nm)
Qiblai (1.9 nm)
Kamchin (1.9 nm)
Chavalay (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 6 nm S 183 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 11 nm S 221
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 37 nm W 247
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 47 nm S 178 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 60 nm E 131 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
2.3 nm S Kiblai
3.5 nm SW Agricultural University of Tajikistan
3.9 nm SW Tajik State Medical University
4.3 nm SW Tajik State Pedagogical University
4.3 nm SW Rudaki Avenue
4.5 nm SW Palace of Unity


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:06 2016