Kommunisim, Tajikistan Page

Other names: КОММУНИЗИМ

World:Tajikistan:Dushanbe
Latitude 38.4946 Longitude 68.7423 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 29' 41N Long (DMS) 68° 44' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 151910

Weather Charts


Kommunisim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kommunisim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kommunisim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pakhtakor (0.8 nm)
Rohi Lenin (1.2 nm)
Ozodii Zanon (1.8 nm)
Mahmadsho (1.9 nm)
Oqqurgon (0.8 nm)
Mikrorayoni Shastu Panj (1.4 nm)
Mikrorayoni Shastu Chahor (1.4 nm)
Giprozem (1.6 nm)
Mikrorayoni Shastu Du (1.7 nm)
Navbahor (1.7 nm)
Mikrorayoni Shastu Se (1.7 nm)
Mikrorayoni Shastu Yak (2.0 nm)
Mikrorayoni Panjohu Se (2.3 nm)
Chortut (2.3 nm)
Gulbutta (1.0 nm)
Falakon (2.0 nm)
Kakhramon (0.7 nm)
Ak-Kurgan (1.7 nm)
Chimteppa (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 3 nm W 288
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 4 nm E 53 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 38 nm S 171 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 30 nm W 261
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 58 nm E 121 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Navbahor
2.3 nm N Tajikistan University of Technology
2.4 nm N Tajik State University of Commerce
2.6 nm NE Tajik Soviet Socialist Republic
2.6 nm NE Gissar Valley
2.9 nm SW 1989 Gissar earthquake
3.5 nm SE Somoniyon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:15 2016