Ariqi Yakum, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Ariqi Yakŭm,Ариқи Якӯм

World:Tajikistan:Sughd
Latitude 40.1879 Longitude 69.8300 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 16N Long (DMS) 69° 49' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5801

Weather Charts


Ariqi Yakum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ariqi Yakum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ariqi Yakum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qistaquz (1.0 nm)
Ghafurov (4.9 nm)
Isfisor (5.2 nm)
Sirdaryo (6.0 nm)
Chkalov (6.8 nm)
Dashtiamin (7.3 nm)
Unji (8.2 nm)
Qataghan (2.9 nm)
Qayroqqum (4.9 nm)
Komsomolsk (6.1 nm)
Sultonobod (7.4 nm)
Yangikishlak (9.0 nm)
Palos (8.8 nm)
Qal'ai Kohna (9.5 nm)
Ariqi Duyum (2.2 nm) Layli (8.9 nm)
Shoro (9.1 nm)
Pyat'desyat Let Soyuz Sovetskikh Sotsialisticheskikh Respublik (9.0 nm)
Beshkent (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 6 nm W 284 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
FR38666 Closed Kalacha Southwest Airport Kalacha 10 nm W 235
UAFI Small Isfana Airport Isfana 24 nm S 208 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
FR38802 Small Matlha Airport Parchayuz 31 nm W 291
UTTT TAS Large YUZHNY Tashkent 68 nm N 338 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Kistakuz
3.3 nm E Great Fergana Canal
5.0 nm NW Ghafurov
6.4 nm W Khujand Airport
6.4 nm W List of airports in Tajikistan
8.0 nm NW Arbob Cultural Palace, Khujand
8.3 nm E 70th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:41 2016