Tal'khob, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Tal’khob

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 38.2786 Longitude 69.3950 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 16' 43N Long (DMS) 69° 23' 42E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4298

Weather Charts


Tal'khob Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tal'khob Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tal'khob Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bobotupkhona (2.1 nm)
Igron (4.9 nm)
Tutkaul (5.4 nm)
Sebiston (5.7 nm)
Keriok (5.8 nm)
Tushqovul (6.2 nm)
Kulisufiyon (0.9 nm)
Dashti-Raz (1.9 nm)
Sarikamar (4.0 nm)
Chruch (5.0 nm)
Maulak (5.6 nm)
Chinor (7.6 nm)
Kangurtut (3.7 nm) Gulizindon (2.9 nm)
Sharshar (5.3 nm)
Pushing (5.9 nm)
Alijon (6.5 nm)
Parkamchi (6.3 nm)
Ghijovak (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 26 nm E 132 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 31 nm W 300 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 35 nm W 225 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR5186 Small MOSKOVSKIY PYANDZH Ak-Mazar 40 nm S 162
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 36 nm W 292
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Vakhsh River
5.7 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.0 nm S Pushing, Tajikistan
6.0 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
5.5 nm W Sebiston
7.3 nm NW Nurak
8.9 nm SW Oqsu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:36:19 2016