Gulizindon, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Гулизиндон

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 38.2358 Longitude 69.4213 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 14' 9N Long (DMS) 69° 25' 17E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4295

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gulizindon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulizindon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulizindon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bobotupkhona (3.5 nm)
Igron (5.1 nm)
Tal'khob (2.9 nm)
Kulisufiyon (3.5 nm)
Dashti-Raz (4.4 nm)
Sharshar (2.6 nm)
Kangurtut (2.6 nm)
Falkhabad (4.1 nm)
Dzhamogulion (4.7 nm)
Davlatshoyon (4.7 nm)
Al'mabulak (5.0 nm)
Qaroqamish (4.8 nm)
Kangurt (4.9 nm)
Pushing (3.1 nm)
Alijon (4.1 nm)
Ghijovak (4.4 nm)
Parkamchi (4.7 nm)
Gharghara (6.0 nm)
Huseynshaykh (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 23 nm E 130 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
FR5186 Small MOSKOVSKIY PYANDZH Ak-Mazar 37 nm S 163
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 34 nm W 230 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 33 nm W 303 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UT46 Medium PARKHAR SOUTH TOOELE 46 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Pushing, Tajikistan
6.6 nm W Sebiston
7.8 nm SW Korez
7.7 nm SW Oqsu
8.5 nm NW Vakhsh River
8.5 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.8 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:59 2016