Qizilsu, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Kyzylsu

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 37.5428 Longitude 69.3409 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 32' 34N Long (DMS) 69° 20' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8620

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qizilsu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qizilsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qizilsu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maydapatta (1.2 nm) Dong (1.0 nm)
Jida (1.8 nm)
Namozjoy (2.6 nm)
Dehqonobod (3.5 nm)
Ishan (3.6 nm)
Tojikiston (4.4 nm)
Khavzak.ho (0.9 nm)
Shahrteppa (1.4 nm)
Safarmat (1.9 nm)
Saksanokhur (2.0 nm)
Sebo-Surkh (2.3 nm)
Dashtak (0.9 nm)
Shaftobuloq (1.9 nm)
Shorteppa (2.6 nm)
Tugul (2.5 nm)
Arabo (2.8 nm)
Pervoye Maya (3.6 nm)
Yulduz (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UT46 Medium PARKHAR SOUTH TOOELE 4 nm S 156
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 8 nm S 149
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 29 nm W 310 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 34 nm N 39 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 56 nm S 201 East Horizon Airlines, Kam Air Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Saksanokhur
3.8 nm SE Farkhar
4.8 nm SE List of airports in Tajikistan
10.4 nm S Kyzylsu River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:46 2016