Dashtak, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Dashtag

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 37.5281 Longitude 69.3389 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 31' 41N Long (DMS) 69° 20' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8471

Weather Charts


Dashtak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashtak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashtak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maydapatta (0.8 nm) Qizilsu (0.9 nm)
Dong (1.8 nm)
Shahrteppa (2.0 nm)
Jida (2.7 nm)
Safarmat (2.7 nm)
Namozjoy (3.4 nm)
Khavzak.ho (1.3 nm)
Shaftobuloq (1.4 nm)
Tugul (1.8 nm)
Sebo-Surkh (2.3 nm)
Saksanokhur (2.4 nm)
Farkhor (3.8 nm)
Shorteppa (1.8 nm)
Arabo (1.9 nm)
Pervoye Maya (2.8 nm)
Yulduz (3.0 nm)
Finskiy (3.6 nm)
Alovuddin (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UT46 Medium PARKHAR SOUTH TOOELE 4 nm S 150
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 7 nm S 145
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 30 nm W 312 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 34 nm N 38 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 55 nm S 201 East Horizon Airlines, Kam Air Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Saksanokhur
3.4 nm SE Farkhar
4.0 nm SE List of airports in Tajikistan
9.6 nm S Kyzylsu River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:55 2016