Ban Pa Mai Ngam, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านป่าไม้งาม

World:Thailand:Nong Bua Lamphu
Latitude 16.9943 Longitude 102.3713 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 59' 39N Long (DMS) 102° 22' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts


Ban Pa Mai Ngam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Pa Mai Ngam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Pa Mai Ngam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Khok Pa Kung (1.3 nm)
Ban Khok Nam Kliang (1.8 nm)
Ban Non Sa-nga (3.5 nm)
Ban Non Sawang (3.6 nm)
Ban Non Na Di (0.8 nm)
Ban Nong Kae (2.2 nm)
Ban Non Sawan (2.4 nm)
Ban Non Muang (2.9 nm)
Ban Din Sai On (2.9 nm)
Ban Noi Phon Somrit (3.1 nm)
Ban Nong Saeng (3.5 nm)
Ban Lat Nuea (1.3 nm)
Ban Lat Tai (1.5 nm)
Ban Hua Na (2.5 nm)
Ban Don Han (2.8 nm)
Ban Huai Ham Tang (2.2 nm)
Ban Nong No (2.6 nm)
Ban Na Thap Khwai (2.6 nm)
Ban Khok Klang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUD UTH Medium UDON THANI Udon Thani 33 nm E 45 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VTED BAO Small Udorn Air Base Ban Mak Khaen 33 nm E 46
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 39 nm S 143 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 39 nm E 120
VTUL LOE Medium LOEI 45 nm W 305 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Nong Bua Lamphu Province Stadium
10.4 nm N Nong Bua Lamphu Province
19.3 nm SE List of power stations in Thailand
19.3 nm SE Hydroelectricity in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:17 2016