Ban Khok Nam Kliang, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านโคกน้ำเกลี้ยง

World:Thailand:Nong Bua Lamphu
Latitude 16.9876 Longitude 102.3413 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 59' 15N Long (DMS) 102° 20' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts


Ban Khok Nam Kliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khok Nam Kliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khok Nam Kliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nong Thung Mon (2.3 nm)
Ban Thung Phatthana (2.3 nm)
Ban Nong Muang (3.4 nm)
Ban Huai Phai (3.5 nm)
Ban Chomphu Thong (3.4 nm)
Ban Muang Kaeo (3.5 nm)
Ban Khok Pa Kung (0.7 nm)
Ban Din Sai On (2.6 nm)
Ban Non Sawang (2.8 nm)
Ban Non Sa-nga (2.9 nm)
Ban Pa Mai Ngam (1.8 nm)
Ban Non Na Di (1.9 nm)
Ban Lat Nuea (2.9 nm)
Ban Huai Ham Tang (3.1 nm)
Ban Lat Tai (3.1 nm)
Ban Nong Kae (3.5 nm)
Ban Na Thap Khwai (1.8 nm)
Ban Nong No (2.9 nm)
Ban Khok Klang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUD UTH Medium UDON THANI Udon Thani 35 nm E 46 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VTED BAO Small Udorn Air Base Ban Mak Khaen 35 nm E 47
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 40 nm S 140 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 41 nm E 119
VTUL LOE Medium LOEI 44 nm W 307 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE Nong Bua Lamphu Province Stadium
11.0 nm N Nong Bua Lamphu Province
19.0 nm S Phu Wiang Dinosaur Museum
20.4 nm SE List of power stations in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:11 2016