Ban Kha Noi, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านข่าน้อย

World:Thailand:Nong Bua Lamphu
Latitude 17.0448 Longitude 102.4277 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 2' 41N Long (DMS) 102° 25' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts


Ban Kha Noi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Kha Noi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Kha Noi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Kha (0.4 nm)
Ban Noi Phon Somrit (1.7 nm)
Ban Non Sawan (2.3 nm)
Ban Nong Kae (2.6 nm)
Ban Non Muang (3.0 nm)
Ban Don Khem (0.5 nm)
Ban Kho (1.0 nm)
Ban Khok Muai (2.0 nm)
Ban Tha Pho Chai (2.5 nm)
Ban Khong Po (2.5 nm)
Ban Han (2.8 nm)
Ban Phrao (3.0 nm)
Ban Pa Kha (3.2 nm)
Ban Sai Ngam (0.8 nm)
Ban Na Ang (2.1 nm)
Ban Non Wai (3.4 nm)
Ban Na Mafueang (3.4 nm)
Ban Hua Na (2.1 nm)
Ban Don Han (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUD UTH Medium UDON THANI Udon Thani 29 nm E 45 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VTED BAO Small Udorn Air Base Ban Mak Khaen 29 nm E 46
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 38 nm E 127
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 40 nm S 149 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTUL LOE Medium LOEI 46 nm W 300 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Nong Bua Lamphu Province Stadium
7.7 nm N Nong Bua Lamphu Province
19.5 nm SE List of power stations in Thailand
19.5 nm SE Hydroelectricity in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:05 2016