Ban Don Khem, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านดอนเข็ม

World:Thailand:Nong Bua Lamphu
Latitude 17.0515 Longitude 102.4216 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 3' 5N Long (DMS) 102° 25' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts


Ban Don Khem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Don Khem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Don Khem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Noi Phon Somrit (1.5 nm)
Ban Non Sawan (2.2 nm)
Ban Nong Kae (2.5 nm)
Ban Non Muang (2.7 nm)
Ban Phan Don (3.2 nm)
Ban Khok Muai (1.5 nm)
Ban Tha Pho Chai (2.1 nm)
Ban Han (2.4 nm)
Ban Phrao (2.6 nm)
Ban Pa Kha (2.7 nm)
Ban Hua Khua (3.2 nm)
Ban Bok (3.2 nm)
Ban Kho (1.0 nm)
Ban Sai Ngam (1.4 nm)
Ban Na Ang (2.3 nm)
Ban Khong Po (2.4 nm)
Ban Kha (0.5 nm)
Ban Kha Noi (0.5 nm)
Ban Hua Na (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUD UTH Medium UDON THANI Udon Thani 29 nm E 46 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VTED BAO Small Udorn Air Base Ban Mak Khaen 29 nm E 47
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 39 nm E 127
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 40 nm S 149 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTUL LOE Medium LOEI 46 nm W 300 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Nong Bua Lamphu Province Stadium
7.3 nm N Nong Bua Lamphu Province
20.0 nm SE List of power stations in Thailand
20.0 nm SE Hydroelectricity in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:54 2016