Ban Wang Pla Fa, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านวังปลาฝา

World:Thailand:Udon Thani
Latitude 17.3479 Longitude 102.7839 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 20' 52N Long (DMS) 102° 47' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71328

Weather Charts


Ban Wang Pla Fa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Wang Pla Fa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Wang Pla Fa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nong Khian (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Hua Mu (1.6 nm)
Ban Si Chiang Mai (2.6 nm)
Ban Nong Tum (0.4 nm)
Ban Nong Yai (0.7 nm)
Ban Chang (1.9 nm)
Chumchon Ban Non Bok (2.3 nm)
Ban Don I Khai (3.0 nm)
Ban Si Wilai (0.9 nm)
Ban Chan (1.2 nm)
Ban Samphan Suk (1.9 nm)
Ban Kham Kling (2.1 nm)
Ban Kling Kham (2.6 nm)
Ban Dong Kheng (2.6 nm)
Ban Non Phu Thong (2.7 nm)
Ban Se (2.7 nm)
Ban Udom Phatthana (2.8 nm)
Ban Liam Philuek (1.0 nm)
Ban Tat (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTED BAO Small Udorn Air Base Ban Mak Khaen 2 nm N 23
VTUD UTH Medium UDON THANI Udon Thani 2 nm N 6 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VLVT VTE Medium WATTAY INTL Vientiane 40 nm N 341 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Cambodia Angkor Air, China Eastern Airlines, Jin Air, Lao Airlines, Lao Skyway, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 43 nm S 165
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 52 nm S 180 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Udon Thani International Airport
2.3 nm N Udorn Royal Thai Air Force Base
2.9 nm S Wat Pa Ban Tat
3.0 nm N Udon Thani Rajabhat University
3.1 nm N Udon Thani Rajabhat University Stadium
3.5 nm N Udonpittayanukoon School
3.6 nm N Institute of Physical Education Udon Thani Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:35 2016