Ban Chang, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านช้าง

World:Thailand:Udon Thani
Latitude 17.3775 Longitude 102.7722 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 22' 39N Long (DMS) 102° 46' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93682

Weather Charts


Ban Chang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Chang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Chang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chumchon Ban Non Bok (0.8 nm)
Ban Don I Khai (1.3 nm)
Ban Si Don Phu (1.8 nm)
Ban Nong Kep Chi (2.0 nm)
Ban Na Khlong (2.1 nm)
Ban Si Chiang Mai (2.5 nm)
Ban Non Kham (2.7 nm)
Ban Nong Hin (1.2 nm)
Ban Thon (2.1 nm)
Ban Thai Samut (2.3 nm)
Udon Thani (2.4 nm)
Ban Wua Khong (2.8 nm)
Ban Chan (2.2 nm) Ban Nong Hua Mu (1.2 nm)
Ban Nong Yai (1.3 nm)
Ban Nong Tum (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Khian (1.8 nm)
Ban Wang Pla Fa (1.9 nm)
Ban Si Wilai (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUD UTH Medium UDON THANI Udon Thani 1 nm E 59 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VTED BAO Small Udorn Air Base Ban Mak Khaen 1 nm E 78
VLVT VTE Medium WATTAY INTL Vientiane 38 nm N 342 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Cambodia Angkor Air, China Eastern Airlines, Jin Air, Lao Airlines, Lao Skyway, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 44 nm S 165
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 54 nm S 179 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Udon Thani International Airport
1.1 nm NE Udorn Royal Thai Air Force Base
1.7 nm N Institute of Physical Education Udon Thani Stadium
1.7 nm NE Udon Thani Rajabhat University Stadium
1.7 nm NE Udon Thani Rajabhat University
1.8 nm N Udonpittayanukoon School
2.3 nm NE CentralPlaza Udon Thani
2.5 nm NE Udon Thani Railway Station
2.7 nm NW Udon Thani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:46 2016