Ban Wisai Tai, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านวิสัยใต้

World:Thailand:Chumphon
Latitude 10.3169 Longitude 99.0924 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 10° 19' 1N Long (DMS) 99° 5' 33E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18937

Weather Charts


Ban Wisai Tai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Wisai Tai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Wisai Tai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Huai Haeng (1.4 nm)
Ban Wisai Tai (2.5 nm)
Ban Na Riang (2.8 nm)
Ban Wisai Nuea (1.4 nm)
Ban Klang (1.8 nm)
Ban Hua Laem (2.0 nm)
Ban Sai Duan (2.1 nm)
Ban Wat Nok (1.2 nm)
Ban Lang (1.3 nm)
Ban Laem Manao (1.4 nm)
Ban Tuan (1.5 nm)
Ban Lang (2.3 nm)
Ban Khuan (2.8 nm)
Ban Tha Chang (1.4 nm)
Ban Khuan (1.9 nm)
Ban Khron (2.2 nm)
Ban Sai La (2.3 nm)
Ban Khu (2.3 nm)
Ban Tha Di (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSE CJM Medium CHUMPHON 28 nm N 33 Nok Air
VYKT KAW Medium KAWTHOUNG Kawthoung 36 nm W 243 APEX AIRLINES, Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Myanmar National Airlines
VTSR UNN Medium RANONG 44 nm S 222 Nok Air
FR663 Small TOUNGKOMEI Bokpyinn 54 nm N 337
VTSB URT Medium SURAT THANI Surat Thani 71 nm S 177 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Nok Air , Shanghai Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Wisai Railway Station
4.9 nm S Sawi Railway Station
5.8 nm NE Thung Kha Railway Station
8.6 nm N Institute of Physical Education Chumphon Campus Stadium
9.0 nm S Khao Suan Thurian Railway Station
10.1 nm N Saeng Daet Railway Station
10.1 nm SE List of islands of Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:58 2016