Ban Lang, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านล่าง

World:Thailand:Chumphon
Latitude 10.3257 Longitude 99.1119 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 10° 19' 33N Long (DMS) 99° 6' 43E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19785

Weather Charts


Ban Lang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Lang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Lang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Wisai Tai (1.3 nm)
Ban Sai Duan (2.2 nm)
Ban Huai Haeng (2.5 nm)
Ban Wisai Nuea (0.7 nm)
Ban Hua Laem (1.1 nm)
Ban Klang (1.6 nm)
Ban Sai Tu (1.8 nm)
Ban Khlong Sup (2.2 nm)
Ban Huai Sathon (2.5 nm)
Ban Khuan Ta Nui (2.5 nm)
Ban Lang (1.1 nm)
Ban Choeng Kra (1.8 nm)
Ban Laem Manao (0.6 nm)
Ban Wat Nok (0.8 nm)
Ban Tuan (1.4 nm)
Ban Khuan (1.9 nm)
Ban Khuan (2.2 nm)
Ban Tha Chang (2.5 nm)
Ban Tha Di (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSE CJM Medium CHUMPHON 27 nm N 32 Nok Air
VYKT KAW Medium KAWTHOUNG Kawthoung 37 nm W 244 APEX AIRLINES, Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Myanmar National Airlines
VTSR UNN Medium RANONG 45 nm S 223 Nok Air
FR663 Small TOUNGKOMEI Bokpyinn 54 nm N 335
VTSB URT Medium SURAT THANI Surat Thani 71 nm S 178 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Nok Air , Shanghai Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Wisai Railway Station
4.9 nm N Thung Kha Railway Station
5.4 nm S Sawi Railway Station
7.9 nm N Institute of Physical Education Chumphon Campus Stadium
9.2 nm N Saeng Daet Railway Station
9.3 nm SE List of islands of Thailand
9.5 nm S Khao Suan Thurian Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:20 2016