Ban Thap Sai, Thailand Page

Other names: Thap Sai,บ้านทับไทร

Latitude 12.9265 Longitude 102.2649 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 12° 55' 35N Long (DMS) 102° 15' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4550
Mid-range map of Ban%20Thap%20Sai Large range map of Ban%20Thap%20Sai

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Soi 14 (1.2 nm) Ban Wang Kaphrae (1.5 nm)
Ban Na Khieo (1.8 nm)
Ban Thalu (2.4 nm)
Ban Wang Kraphae (2.7 nm)
Ban Phang Ngon (3.4 nm)
Ban Wang Kraphae (0.7 nm)
Ban Samet Daeng (2.1 nm)
Ban Thung Khwang (2.6 nm)
Ban Khlong Ta Khong (3.8 nm)
Ban Thap Sai (1.0 nm)
Pong Nam Ron (1.3 nm)
Ban Thap Sai (2.2 nm)
Ban Khlong Ta Ni (2.3 nm)
Ban Chamaep (2.7 nm)
Ban Thung Muang (3.0 nm)
Ban Map Khla (3.7 nm)
Ban Map Khla (3.8 nm)
Ban Thung Song Khram (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 39 nm S 175 Bangkok Airway
VTBW Small WATTHANA NAKHON Prachin Buri 50 nm N 3
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 57 nm E 79
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Pong Nam Ron, Chiang Mai
10.2 nm NE Po, Chiang Rai
16.3 nm E 13th parallel north
20.9 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Chanthaburi

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:55:23 2015