Ban Khlong Ta Khong, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านคลองตาคง,Ban Nong Ta Khong,Naung Takhong

World:Thailand:Chanthaburi
Latitude 12.9127 Longitude 102.3276 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 12° 54' 46N Long (DMS) 102° 19' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470
Mid-range map of Ban%20Khlong%20Ta%20Khong Large range map of Ban%20Khlong%20Ta%20Khong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Samet Daeng (1.6 nm)
Ban Thung Khwang (1.8 nm)
Ban Thung Muang (3.0 nm)
Ban Thap Sai (3.2 nm)
Ban Wang Kraphae (3.2 nm)
Ban Na Khieo (3.4 nm)
Ban Khlong Ta Ni (3.4 nm)
Ban Chamaep (3.6 nm)
Ban Wang Kaphrae (3.7 nm)
Ban Thap Sai (3.8 nm)
Pong Nam Ron (3.8 nm)
Ban Phaya Kam Phut (1.2 nm)
Ban Pong Nam Ron (2.7 nm)
Ban Mai (3.1 nm)
Ban Sam Sip (3.2 nm)
Ban Sam Sip (3.2 nm)
Ban Na (3.3 nm)
Ban Khlong Khanun (3.9 nm)
Ban Thung Song Khram (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 38 nm S 180 Bangkok Airway
VTBW Small WATTHANA NAKHON Prachin Buri 51 nm N 359
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 53 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W Pong Nam Ron, Chiang Mai
8.4 nm NE Po, Chiang Rai
13.1 nm NE 13th parallel north
21.3 nm N Phnum Proek (commune)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:59:12 2015