Ban Khao Khat, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านเขาขาด

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.5939 Longitude 100.3851 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 15° 35' 38N Long (DMS) 100° 23' 6E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10903

Weather Charts


Ban Khao Khat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khao Khat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khao Khat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Mai Khao Khat (0.5 nm)
Ban Thanon Khong (2.3 nm)
Ban Nong Kham (2.4 nm)
Ban Pho Thong (2.5 nm)
Ban Khao Khangkhao (0.8 nm)
Ban Si Kak (1.1 nm)
Ban Huai Rua (2.0 nm)
Ban Khon Du (2.6 nm)
Ban Tha Sum (2.7 nm)
Ban Mai Wang Ro (3.0 nm)
Ban Rang Rakam (3.0 nm)
Ban Wang Ro Tai (3.1 nm)
Ban Hua Phluang (3.1 nm)
Ban Wang Ro Nuea (3.2 nm)
Ban Khao Tamyae (0.4 nm)
Ban Nong Noen (1.5 nm)
Ban Khao Sam Yot (1.1 nm)
Ban Khao Wong (1.3 nm)
Ban Dong Man (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPN Small NAKHON SAWAN 15 nm W 288
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 19 nm S 195
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 71 nm N 355 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 103 nm N 341 Bangkok Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Breast-shaped hill
9.5 nm NW Bueng Boraphet
13.7 nm W Nakhon Sawan Railway Station
15.3 nm S Hua Wai Railway Station
14.9 nm NW Nong Pling Bridge
14.9 nm NW Pak Nam Pho Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:47 2016