Sidi `Ali, Syria Page

Other names: سيدي علي,Sīdī ‘Alī

World:Syria:Idlib
Latitude 35.4713 Longitude 36.7287 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 17N Long (DMS) 36° 43' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Sidi `Ali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidi `Ali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidi `Ali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khan Shaykhun (4.2 nm)
Muqah (4.6 nm)
Tahtaya (2.4 nm)
Turay (3.7 nm)
At Tahh (4.2 nm)
Abu Habbah (4.3 nm)
Mu`aysirunah (5.5 nm)
Kafr Bissin (5.7 nm)
Ar Ruffah (5.7 nm)
Haluba (6.4 nm)
Hish (6.2 nm)
At Tamani`ah (1.2 nm)
Sukayyat (2.4 nm)
Umm Jalal (3.4 nm)
Khuwayn al Kabir (5.3 nm)
`Atshan (6.0 nm)
Tall Maraq (5.9 nm)
Sukayk (3.3 nm)
Murak (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5088 Small HAMAH 21 nm S 182
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 24 nm E 49
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 30 nm N 5
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 38 nm W 263 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 48 nm N 29 Saudia, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SW Kafr Zita
6.4 nm E Tell Maraq
8.5 nm SW Use of chemical weapons in the Syrian civil war
10.2 nm N April 2016 Idlib bombings
10.4 nm N Second Battle of Idlib
10.4 nm N Second Siege of Wadi Deif
10.4 nm N Maarrat al-Nu'man


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:42 2016