Mu`aysirunah, Syria Page

Other names: معيصرونة,Mu‘ayşirūnah

World:Syria:Idlib
Latitude 35.5612 Longitude 36.7452 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 40N Long (DMS) 36° 44' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Mu`aysirunah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mu`aysirunah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mu`aysirunah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kafr Bissin (3.0 nm)
Dayr al Gharbi (3.4 nm)
Ma`arr Hitat (4.3 nm)
Dayr ash Sharqi (3.1 nm)
Ma`arr Shamarin (3.5 nm)
Jarjanaz (3.9 nm)
Tallmannis (4.6 nm)
Ma`arratah (4.3 nm)
Ma`arr Shamshah (4.8 nm)
Haluba (1.9 nm)
Qarati (2.6 nm)
Ar Ruffah (2.8 nm)
Harran (2.8 nm)
At Tahh (1.4 nm)
Turay (1.8 nm)
Abu Habbah (2.3 nm)
Tahtaya (3.4 nm)
Umm Jalal (4.0 nm)
Sukayyat (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 20 nm E 59
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 24 nm N 4
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 43 nm N 31 Saudia, SyrianAir
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 40 nm W 256 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 53 nm N 335 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Use of chemical weapons in the Syrian civil war
5.4 nm NW Second Battle of Idlib
5.4 nm NW Second Siege of Wadi Deif
5.8 nm NW April 2016 Idlib bombings
5.9 nm NW Maarrat al-Nu'man
6.2 nm NW Great Mosque of Maarrat al-Numan
7.4 nm NE Hraki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:10 2016