Qarah Jurn, Syria Page

Other names: Qara Journ

World:Syria:Idlib
Latitude 35.4667 Longitude 36.4833 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 36° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Qarah Jurn Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qarah Jurn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qarah Jurn Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Qarutiyah (1.0 nm)
Al Hayrat (1.3 nm)
Qiratah (1.9 nm)
Qa`urah (2.2 nm)
Sahriyah (2.8 nm)
Zu`rurah (3.6 nm)
Sutuh ad Dayr (1.0 nm)
Ba`rabu (1.6 nm)
Wirambah (2.5 nm)
Dayr Sunbul (2.7 nm)
Khirbat Luwaybidah (2.9 nm)
Tarmala (3.5 nm)
Al Habit (3.2 nm)
Muqayyar (3.4 nm)
Al Hawash (1.8 nm)
Kafr Nabudah (2.2 nm)
`Utayzilah (3.0 nm)
Al Mughayr (3.4 nm)
Kurnaz (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5088 Small HAMAH 23 nm S 151
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 26 nm W 261 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 33 nm N 25
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 54 nm N 349 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 55 nm N 39 Saudia, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SW List of Roman theatres
5.2 nm SW List of castles in Syria
5.2 nm SW List of Ismaili castles
6.2 nm SW Jarniyet Eltar
8.1 nm S Salba, Hama
7.7 nm SE Use of chemical weapons in the Syrian civil war
8.6 nm N Ftireh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:42 2016