Qa`urah, Syria Page

Other names: قعورة,Qa‘ūrah

World:Syria:Hamah
Latitude 35.4866 Longitude 36.4447 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 12N Long (DMS) 36° 26' 41E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Qa`urah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qa`urah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qa`urah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sahriyah (0.8 nm)
Shahranaz (2.7 nm)
Al `Uraymah (2.7 nm)
Dayr Sunbul (0.8 nm)
Khirbat Luwaybidah (1.5 nm)
Tarmala (2.9 nm)
Rasha al Qibliyah (3.5 nm)
Rasha ash Shamaliyah (4.1 nm)
Ash Shulin (4.4 nm)
Ba`rabu (1.3 nm)
Sutuh ad Dayr (1.9 nm)
Qarah Jurn (2.2 nm)
Wirambah (3.4 nm)
Qiratah (0.6 nm)
Al Qarutiyah (1.5 nm)
Al Hayrat (1.9 nm)
Al Hawash (2.6 nm)
Zu`rurah (3.4 nm)
Kafr Nabudah (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5088 Small HAMAH 25 nm S 149
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 24 nm W 258 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 33 nm N 29
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 53 nm N 351 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 56 nm N 42 Saudia, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW List of castles in Syria
4.7 nm SW List of Ismaili castles
4.8 nm SW List of Roman theatres
6.8 nm S Jarniyet Eltar
7.7 nm N Ftireh
8.1 nm N Qalidin
9.1 nm S Salba, Hama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:42 2016