Ijaz, Syria Page

Other names: Ijāz,اجاز,Аджаз,إجاز,إجاز,Аджаз

World:Syria:Idlib
Latitude 35.9317 Longitude 36.8793 Altitude (feet) 1046
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 54N Long (DMS) 36° 52' 45E Altitude (meters) 318
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9410

Weather Charts


Ijaz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ijaz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ijaz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karratin (1.7 nm)
Talhiyah (3.0 nm)
Afis (3.9 nm)
Shaykh Ahmad (1.7 nm)
Abu Kansah (1.9 nm)
Jubb Ka's (3.0 nm)
Umm `Atabah (3.1 nm)
Buwaybiyah (4.9 nm)
Abbad (2.2 nm)
Kusiniyah (2.4 nm)
Khawari (2.6 nm)
Rasm al `Is (2.8 nm)
Rasm as Saharij (4.0 nm)
Talafih (4.3 nm)
Makharim (2.4 nm)
Rusafah (3.6 nm)
Lislamin (4.6 nm)
Jallas (4.5 nm)
Adh Dhahabiyah (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 5 nm W 297
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 16 nm S 137
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 22 nm E 48 Saudia, SyrianAir
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 38 nm W 312 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 55 nm W 235 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Tell Afis
5.5 nm SW Use of chemical weapons in the Syrian civil war
5.6 nm SW Battle of Saraqeb
5.3 nm NW List of Syrian Air Force bases
5.3 nm NW Taftanaz Military Airbase
5.9 nm NE International Center for Agricultural Research in the Dry Areas
6.4 nm NW Kefeli, Tarsus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:08 2016