Abbad, Syria Page

Other names: Abbād,عباد,أباد,Аббад,أباد,Аббад

World:Syria:Halab
Latitude 35.9236 Longitude 36.9234 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 25N Long (DMS) 36° 55' 24E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7968

Weather Charts


Abbad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abbad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abbad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ijaz (2.2 nm)
Abu Kansah (3.8 nm)
Kusiniyah (1.4 nm)
Rasm al `Is (2.5 nm)
Shaykh Ahmad (2.8 nm)
Rasm as Saharij (3.1 nm)
Umm `Atabah (3.5 nm)
Tall Hadiyah (4.4 nm)
Huwayr (2.6 nm)
Tall Bajir (3.2 nm)
Zammar (3.7 nm)
Khawari (0.9 nm)
Makharim (1.4 nm)
Talafih (2.4 nm)
Jallas (3.1 nm)
Rusafah (3.2 nm)
Adh Dhahabiyah (3.7 nm)
`Uthmaniyah Kabirah (3.6 nm)
Lislamin (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 7 nm W 293
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 14 nm S 142
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 21 nm N 43 Saudia, SyrianAir
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 40 nm W 310 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 56 nm W 236 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N International Center for Agricultural Research in the Dry Areas
5.8 nm NE Qinnasrin
6.2 nm W Tell Afis
6.9 nm SW Use of chemical weapons in the Syrian civil war
7.0 nm SW Battle of Saraqeb
7.4 nm NW List of Syrian Air Force bases
7.4 nm NW Taftanaz Military Airbase


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:07 2016