Sankari ash Shamali, Syria Page

Other names: سنكري الشمالي,Sannkari ech Chémâli,Sannkari ech Chemali,Sankarī ash Shamālī,Sannkari ech Chimâli,Sannkari ech Chimali,Sankari ech Chimali

World:Syria:Hims
Latitude 34.8095 Longitude 37.1357 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 34N Long (DMS) 37° 8' 9E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Sankari%20ash%20Shamali Large range map of Sankari%20ash%20Shamali

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mukharram al Fawqani (2.4 nm)
Mazra`at `Abd ad Dayim (2.7 nm)
Rasm at Tuwayliyah (3.0 nm)
Umm Jibab (3.4 nm)
Umm Tuwaynah (3.6 nm)
As Sa`diyah (2.5 nm)
Buwaydat ar Rayhaniyah (3.1 nm)
Nasriyat ar Ruwayhaniyah (4.0 nm)
Abu Hakfa al Janubi (4.6 nm)
Abu Khashabah (3.1 nm)
Khirbat `Ayyash (3.6 nm)
Bab al Hawa (3.7 nm)
Hashimiyah (4.1 nm)
Umm as Sarj al Qibli (4.2 nm)
Sankari al Qibli (0.4 nm)
Jubb Umm Murayghan (3.4 nm)
Karimah (3.3 nm)
Umm Dali (3.6 nm)
Umm Hamah (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5099 Small SHAYRAT Shayrat 22 nm S 210
FR5088 Small HAMAH 27 nm W 311
FR41142 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 71 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm N Al-Salamiyah
14.9 nm NW Shmemis
14.9 nm NW Royal family of Emesa
14.9 nm NW List of castles in Syria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:37:24 2015