Hashimiyah, Syria Page

Other names: Hachmiye,Hachmîyé,Hāshimīyah,هاشمية

World:Syria:Hims
Latitude 34.7667 Longitude 37.2000 Altitude (feet) 2660
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 810
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Hashimiyah Large range map of Hashimiyah

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sankari al Qibli (3.7 nm)
Sankari ash Shamali (4.1 nm)
Umm as Sarj ash Shamali (0.8 nm)
Abu Khashabah (2.3 nm)
Bab al Hawa (3.3 nm)
Tall al Ward (3.6 nm)
Duway`ir al Gharbi (4.2 nm)
Khirbat `Ayyash (5.0 nm)
Mushayrifah Qibliyah (2.3 nm)
Khaliliyah (2.7 nm)
Habr ash Sharqiyah (3.7 nm)
Tulul al Hawa (3.9 nm)
Umm Sahrij (3.9 nm)
Umm as Sarj al Qibli (0.4 nm)
Umm Hamah (2.2 nm)
Umm Jurn (2.6 nm)
Muhashsham (3.8 nm)
Habr al Gharbiyah (3.6 nm)
Shuwayjah (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5099 Small SHAYRAT Shayrat 21 nm S 221
FR5108 Small TIYAS Tiyas 25 nm E 124
FR41142 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 75 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm NW Al-Salamiyah
18.6 nm NW Shmemis
18.6 nm NW Royal family of Emesa
18.6 nm NW List of castles in Syria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:36:19 2015