Sahm at Talam, Syria Page

Other names: سهم التلام,Sahm at Talām

World:Syria:Hims
Latitude 34.5202 Longitude 36.4783 Altitude (feet) 1689
Lat (DMS) 34° 31' 13N Long (DMS) 36° 28' 42E Altitude (meters) 514
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Sahm at Talam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sahm at Talam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sahm at Talam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Fadiliyah (0.5 nm)
Ash Sharbaqah (0.6 nm)
Ash Shih (1.5 nm)
Ard Ma`yan (1.6 nm)
Majnat Ma`yan (1.6 nm)
Al `Aqrabiyah (1.1 nm)
Al Jandilah (1.5 nm)
Al Musaytibah (0.2 nm)
Al Hamidiyah (0.8 nm)
Shi`ab ash Sharqiyah (0.9 nm)
Al Burghutiyah (0.9 nm)
Saqarjah (1.3 nm)
Ghab Ma`yan (0.3 nm)
Ard al Gharbiyah (0.4 nm)
Al Suwaydiyah (0.7 nm)
Zayta (0.8 nm)
Sahm al Mahadil (0.9 nm)
Al Faruqiyah (1.2 nm)
Matrabah (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5106 Medium AL QUSAYR Al-Qusayr 5 nm E 57
FR5099 Small SHAYRAT Shayrat 21 nm E 94
FR43968 Heli Marj al-Sultan Heliport (North) Marj al-Sultan 61 nm S 180
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 58 nm N 333 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
OSDI DAM Large DAMASCUS INTL Damascus 66 nm S 178 Al-Naser Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, SyrianAir, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Kadesh
3.0 nm NE Laodicea ad Libanum
3.4 nm NE Battle of Kadesh
4.0 nm S Lebanon–Syria border
4.9 nm E Battle of al-Qusayr (2012)
4.9 nm E Battle of al-Qusayr (2013)
5.5 nm NE List of Syrian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:47 2016