Al Musaytibah, Syria Page

Other names: المصيطبة,Al Muşayţibah

World:Syria:Hims
Latitude 34.5188 Longitude 36.4823 Altitude (feet) 1689
Lat (DMS) 34° 31' 8N Long (DMS) 36° 28' 56E Altitude (meters) 514
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Al Musaytibah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Musaytibah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Musaytibah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sahm at Talam (0.2 nm)
Ghab Ma`yan (0.4 nm)
Ash Sharbaqah (0.7 nm)
Al Fadiliyah (0.7 nm)
Sahm al Mahadil (1.0 nm)
Al Jandilah (1.7 nm)
Ash Shih (1.6 nm)
Ard Ma`yan (1.7 nm)
Al `Aqrabiyah (1.3 nm) Al Hamidiyah (0.7 nm)
Shi`ab ash Sharqiyah (0.7 nm)
Al Burghutiyah (0.7 nm)
Saqarjah (1.1 nm)
Al Qantarah (1.6 nm)
Ard al Gharbiyah (0.4 nm)
Zayta (0.6 nm)
Al Suwaydiyah (0.6 nm)
Al Faruqiyah (1.1 nm)
Matrabah (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5106 Medium AL QUSAYR Al-Qusayr 5 nm E 56
FR5099 Small SHAYRAT Shayrat 21 nm E 94
FR43968 Heli Marj al-Sultan Heliport (North) Marj al-Sultan 61 nm S 180
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 59 nm N 333 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
OSDI DAM Large DAMASCUS INTL Damascus 66 nm S 178 Al-Naser Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, SyrianAir, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Kadesh
3.0 nm NE Laodicea ad Libanum
3.4 nm NE Battle of Kadesh
3.8 nm S Lebanon–Syria border
4.7 nm E Battle of al-Qusayr (2012)
4.7 nm E Battle of al-Qusayr (2013)
5.4 nm NE List of Syrian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:51 2016