Al Masilah, Syria Page

Other names: الماصلة,Al Māşilah

World:Syria:Hims
Latitude 34.7618 Longitude 36.7592 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 42N Long (DMS) 36° 45' 33E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115881

Weather Charts


Al Masilah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Masilah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Masilah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qaryat as Samiriyah (1.1 nm)
Al Budaydah (1.2 nm)
Ard as Samiriyah (1.4 nm)
Hayy al Bayadah (1.8 nm)
Hayy al Khalidiyah (2.1 nm)
Hayy al Mu`allimin (2.1 nm)
Al Mashtal (2.1 nm)
Ard Dayr Ba`albah (0.2 nm)
Dayr Ba`albah (0.6 nm)
Hayy al `Abbasiyin (1.7 nm)
Kawm az Zahrawi (1.7 nm)
Hayy al Muhajirin (1.9 nm)
Ard Sabbi (2.0 nm)
Hayy as Sabil (2.0 nm)
Hayy al Arman (2.2 nm)
Hayy az Zahra' (2.2 nm)
Zaydal (2.4 nm)
Hayy as Sabil wa Karm Shamsham (2.2 nm)
Hayy al Madabi` (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5106 Medium AL QUSAYR Al-Qusayr 14 nm S 218
FR5099 Small SHAYRAT Shayrat 17 nm S 155
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 55 nm W 314 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 72 nm N 0
OSDI DAM Large DAMASCUS INTL Damascus 81 nm S 188 Al-Naser Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, SyrianAir, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Church of Saint Elian
2.6 nm SW Battle of Wadi al-Khazandar
2.7 nm SW Saint Mary Church of the Holy Belt
2.7 nm SW Melkite Greek Catholic Archeparchy of Homs
2.7 nm SW Syrian Catholic Archeparchy of Homs
2.9 nm SW Great Mosque of al-Nuri (Homs)
3.1 nm SW Quwatli Street (Homs)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:19 2016